21048 E River Rd Escalon, CA 95320
Estimated Value: $1,007,000 - $1,662,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,002
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21048 E River Rd, Escalon, CA 95320 and is currently estimated at $1,384,282, approximately $345 per square foot. 21048 E River Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Colony Oak Elementary School, Park View Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,343 | $901,365 | $229,639 | $671,726 |
| 2024 | $10,105 | $883,695 | $225,137 | $658,558 |
| 2023 | $10,128 | $899,820 | $220,723 | $679,097 |
| 2022 | $9,837 | $882,179 | $216,396 | $665,783 |
| 2021 | $9,687 | $864,882 | $212,153 | $652,729 |
| 2020 | $9,600 | $856,015 | $209,978 | $646,037 |
| 2019 | $9,439 | $839,232 | $205,861 | $633,371 |
| 2018 | $9,295 | $822,777 | $201,825 | $620,952 |
| 2017 | $9,118 | $806,645 | $197,868 | $608,777 |
| 2016 | $8,969 | $790,831 | $193,990 | $596,841 |
| 2014 | $8,423 | $763,698 | $187,333 | $576,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map