2105 Clark Ave Billings, MT 59102
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,615 - $337,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 Clark Ave, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $329,654, approximately $286 per square foot. 2105 Clark Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Burlington School, Will James Junior High School, and Billings West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,084 | $305,400 | $51,646 | $253,754 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $267,400 | $47,108 | $220,292 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $267,400 | $47,108 | $220,292 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $216,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $216,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $200,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $200,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $192,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $192,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $178,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $178,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $89,941 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map