2105 E Grand Ave Everett, WA 98201
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $701,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 E Grand Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $632,990, approximately $371 per square foot. 2105 E Grand Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
The Tredway Corp
Bought by
Hall Guy J and Hall Sheryn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,640
Outstanding Balance
$61,589
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$571,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Myers Rick L
Bought by
The Tredway Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Guy J | $181,450 | -- | |
| The Tredway Corp | $42,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Guy J | $178,640 | |
| Previous Owner | The Tredway Corp | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,042 | $608,300 | $314,000 | $294,300 |
| 2025 | $4,776 | $578,400 | $294,600 | $283,800 |
| 2024 | $4,776 | $556,100 | $272,300 | $283,800 |
| 2023 | $4,408 | $536,800 | $256,800 | $280,000 |
| 2022 | $3,828 | $418,100 | $180,400 | $237,700 |
| 2020 | $3,924 | $349,600 | $147,400 | $202,200 |
| 2019 | $3,600 | $322,800 | $122,700 | $200,100 |
| 2018 | $3,385 | $278,200 | $99,600 | $178,600 |
| 2017 | $2,956 | $241,900 | $85,400 | $156,500 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $239,500 | $87,800 | $151,700 |
| 2015 | $2,752 | $223,000 | $74,000 | $149,000 |
| 2013 | $2,660 | $190,200 | $52,100 | $138,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map