2106 E Baseline Rd Glendora, CA 91740
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $889,000 - $945,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 E Baseline Rd, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $921,991, approximately $600 per square foot. 2106 E Baseline Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Ramos Manuel and Ramos Antonia
Bought by
Ramos Revocable Trust and Ramos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Ramos Manuel
Bought by
Ramos Manuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Steve J and Gonzalez Lori
Bought by
Ramos Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramos Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Ramos Manuel | $540,000 | Southland Title | |
| Ramos Manuel | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramos Manuel | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Manuel | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,569 | $723,468 | $578,780 | $144,688 |
| 2024 | $8,569 | $709,283 | $567,432 | $141,851 |
| 2023 | $8,378 | $695,376 | $556,306 | $139,070 |
| 2022 | $8,242 | $681,743 | $545,399 | $136,344 |
| 2021 | $7,805 | $643,000 | $514,000 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $7,086 | $574,000 | $459,000 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $6,802 | $574,000 | $459,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $6,053 | $507,000 | $405,000 | $102,000 |
| 2015 | $6,038 | $507,000 | $405,000 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $5,663 | $469,000 | $374,700 | $94,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map