2106 Edsel Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 Edsel Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $375,110, approximately $323 per square foot. 2106 Edsel Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Catherine Everett Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Kaholo Cecelia L
Bought by
Kaholo 2024 Trust and Kaholo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Kaholo Cecelia L
Bought by
Kaholo Cecelia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,480
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Mcpherson Robert E
Bought by
Kaholo Beadil N and Kaholo Cecelia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,837
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaholo 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaholo Cecelia L | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Kaholo Beadil N | $86,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaholo Cecelia L | $132,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaholo Beadil N | $85,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,617 | $145,272 | $58,776 | $86,496 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $142,424 | $57,624 | $84,800 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $139,633 | $56,495 | $83,138 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $136,896 | $55,388 | $81,508 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $134,212 | $54,302 | $79,910 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $132,837 | $53,746 | $79,091 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $130,234 | $52,693 | $77,541 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $127,681 | $51,660 | $76,021 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $125,179 | $50,648 | $74,531 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $122,725 | $49,655 | $73,070 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $120,883 | $48,910 | $71,973 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $118,516 | $47,952 | $70,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map