2107 E 6th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
540
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 E 6th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $123,731, approximately $229 per square foot. 2107 E 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675 | $10,980 | $5,190 | $5,790 |
| 2024 | $675 | $10,450 | $5,190 | $5,260 |
| 2023 | $646 | $10,450 | $5,190 | $5,260 |
| 2022 | $613 | $9,970 | $4,710 | $5,260 |
| 2021 | $607 | $9,970 | $4,710 | $5,260 |
| 2020 | $607 | $9,970 | $4,710 | $5,260 |
| 2019 | $603 | $6,650 | $1,310 | $5,340 |
| 2017 | $403 | $6,650 | $1,310 | $5,340 |
| 2016 | $382 | $6,360 | $1,310 | $5,050 |
| 2015 | $383 | $6,360 | $1,310 | $5,050 |
| 2014 | $285 | $4,810 | $980 | $3,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,810 | $980 | $3,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map