2107 Huron Dr Concord, CA 94519
Holbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $841,871
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 Huron Dr, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $775,218, approximately $603 per square foot. 2107 Huron Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Byers Corazon
Bought by
Byers Corazon and Corazon Byers Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Outstanding Balance
$435,638
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$339,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2020
Sold by
Byers Corazon
Bought by
Byers Corazon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Byers Corazon
Bought by
Byers Corazon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2004
Sold by
Byers Corazon
Bought by
Byers Corazon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Byers Corazon L
Bought by
Byers Corazon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Carreno Ramon L and Carreno Eva I
Bought by
Byers Leslie A and Byers Corazon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,060
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byers Corazon | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Byers Corazon | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Byers Corazon | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Byers Corazon | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Byers Corazon | -- | -- | |
| Byers Corazon L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Byers Leslie A | $153,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byers Corazon | $487,500 | |
| Closed | Byers Corazon | $490,000 | |
| Closed | Byers Corazon L | $281,250 | |
| Closed | Byers Leslie A | $156,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,341 | $386,126 | $118,554 | $267,572 |
| 2024 | $3,244 | $378,556 | $116,230 | $262,326 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $371,134 | $113,951 | $257,183 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $363,858 | $111,717 | $252,141 |
| 2021 | $3,169 | $356,725 | $109,527 | $247,198 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $346,146 | $106,279 | $239,867 |
| 2018 | $3,032 | $339,360 | $104,196 | $235,164 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $332,706 | $102,153 | $230,553 |
| 2016 | $2,838 | $326,183 | $100,150 | $226,033 |
| 2015 | $2,771 | $321,284 | $98,646 | $222,638 |
| 2014 | $2,689 | $314,991 | $96,714 | $218,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map