2107 Laura Cir Joplin, MO 64801
Eastmorland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 Laura Cir, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $310,945, approximately $158 per square foot. 2107 Laura Cir is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Eastmorland Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Wilson Gary L and Wilson Vickie M
Bought by
Smith Grady Alan and Smith Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,450
Outstanding Balance
$100,314
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Schiller Edward G and Schiller Debra K
Bought by
Wilson Gary L and Wilson Vickie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,800
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Grady Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Grady Alan | $142,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Gary L | $130,800 | |
| Closed | Wilson Gary L | $32,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $46,460 | $2,660 | $43,800 |
| 2024 | $1,910 | $41,400 | $2,660 | $38,740 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $41,400 | $2,660 | $38,740 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $41,510 | $2,660 | $38,850 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $41,510 | $2,660 | $38,850 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $38,190 | $2,660 | $35,530 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $38,190 | $2,660 | $35,530 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $35,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $35,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map