2107 Tuomy Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Tuomy Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,053,049 - $1,269,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,767
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 Tuomy Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $1,204,262, approximately $435 per square foot. 2107 Tuomy Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Angell School, Tappan Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Johengen Thomas H and Wise Johengen Cindy A
Bought by
Johengen Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1997
Sold by
Cummings Thomas S
Bought by
Johengen Thomas H and Wise Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,906
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,175,356
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johengen Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Johengen Thomas H | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History