2109 Tuomy Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Tuomy Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,314,110 - $1,445,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,459
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Tuomy Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $1,390,037, approximately $401 per square foot. 2109 Tuomy Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Angell School, Tappan Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Sarosi Michael and Sarosi Kimm S
Bought by
Sarosi Kimm S and Kimm S Sarosi Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarosi Kimm S | -- | None Available | |
| Sarosi Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sarosi Michael | $395,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |