2108 E Towner St Tucson, AZ 85719
Campbell Grant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $362,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,069
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 E Towner St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $320,317, approximately $299 per square foot. 2108 E Towner St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Cragin Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Bolle Angeline M
Bought by
Woodring Darrin W and Velarde Godinez Jesus A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,889
Outstanding Balance
$1,020
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Bolle Angeline M
Bought by
Bolle Kenneth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodring Darrin W | $163,612 | Ttise | |
| Bolle Kenneth A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |