2109 Aitkin Loop Leesburg, FL 34748
Estimated payment $2,474/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
- Open Floorplan
- Built-In Features
- Sliding Doors
About This Home
Huge Price Reduction! - As close to brand new as you will get! Welcome to this gorgeous, newly renovated massive 3,160 sq. ft, two-story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Over $75K was recently spent on completely updating this Dream Home. Enjoy modern light fixtures, luxury vinyl throughout, a jaw dropping kitchen with designer Calacatta quartz counters and backsplash with gold fixtures, double full size sinks, a one of a kind custom glass wine closet, brand new stainless steel appliances, and LED lighting throughout entire home. Too many upgrades to name! All 3 bathrooms are new, each with their own color scheme and LED backlit mirrors. All of the bedrooms are extremely large, which adds to the comfort and spaciousness of this home. The mahogany wood grain 2 car garage boasts newly painted floors and led accents. Out back is a large 11x28 patio with newly installed titanium pavers that is fully gated with a vinyl fence — perfect for entertaining or relaxing in privacy. Additional major upgrades include a 2026 water heater, a 2020 AC unit, and a 2021 roof. Located in The Overlook at Lake Griffin community, this home location offers ease of travel to major highways and quick access to grocery stores, shopping, dining, Downtown Leesburg, and medical facilities. It’s less than 10 minutes to Lake Griffin State Park, which offers a variety of amenities such as a boat ramp, camping, playground, RV hookups, canoe/kayak launch, laundry, and more. It is a 15-minute commute to Lake Sumter State College and Brownwood Paddock Square in The Villages is only a 20-minute drive. This home is move in ready and needs nothing for years to come - This home won’t last long! Call today
Listing Agent
FUTURE HOME REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 800-921-1330 License #3384442 Listed on: 03/12/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,638
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- 5,383 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Property is zoned R-3
HOA Fees
- $36 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Bi-Level Home
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 3,160 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Sentry Management Association, Phone Number (407) 788-6700
- Visit Association Website
- Leesburg Overlook At Lake Griffin Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 152
- Assessor Parcel Number 15-19-24-1500-000-15200
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,483 | $261,184 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,124 | $259,224 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,124 | $259,224 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,124 | $227,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,060 | $225,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,673 | $186,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $180,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $176,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $152,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,788 | $150,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $151,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $144,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,720 | $142,096 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -2.4% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $409,900 | -2.4% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -2.3% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $429,900 | -2.3% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -2.2% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -1.1% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $454,900 | +140.7% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2018 06/29/18 | Sold | $189,000 | -2.8% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2018 05/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2018 03/05/18 | Price Changed | $194,500 | -0.3% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2017 12/15/17 | For Sale | $195,000 | +15.4% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | Off Market | $169,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | Off Market | $91,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2013 10/04/13 | Sold | $169,000 | 0.0% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/28/2013 09/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2013 09/28/13 | Price Changed | $169,000 | +2.5% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2013 09/25/13 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -2.4% | $52 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2013 09/17/13 | For Sale | $169,000 | 0.0% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2013 09/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2013 08/19/13 | For Sale | $169,000 | 0.0% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2013 07/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2013 06/27/13 | For Sale | $169,000 | +85.7% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2013 05/17/13 | Sold | $91,000 | -32.5% | $29 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/30/2013 01/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2012 10/08/12 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $274,000 | Centurion Title Group | |
| Warranty Deed | $189,000 | Brokers Title Of Central Flo | |
| Warranty Deed | $169,000 | The Title Ins Team Lllp | |
| Warranty Deed | $91,000 | First Empire Title Llc | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $226,500 | Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $185,576 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $165,928 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $226,465 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6389384
APN: 15-19-24-1500-000-15200
- 2212 Nicollett Way
- 2120 Nicollett Way
- 1549 Sterns Dr
- 2115 Waseca Ln
- 2123 Anoka Way
- 1500 Spanish Ave
- 2316 N Griffin Dr
- 1624 Sterns Dr
- 2400 N Griffin Dr
- 3785 Picciola Rd
- 0 Keuka Ave Unit MFRG5102588
- 2211 Keuka Ave
- 2107 Hialeah Ave
- 2109 Hialeah Ave
- 1715 Indian Trail
- 3 Sunrise Ln Unit 67
- 2211 Hialeah Ave
- 35 Lakeview Dr
- 1416 Grove Ave
- 29 Lakeview Dr
- 2210 Nicollett Way
- 43 Lake Griffin Dr Unit 22
- 1301 Wood Duck Ln
- 1204 Wood Duck Ln
- 39 Herald Dr