2109 Lawrence St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,444 - $539,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Lawrence St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $470,611, approximately $424 per square foot. 2109 Lawrence St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Mcclash John and Mcclash John
Bought by
Anastasia Baio Living Trust and Baio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Baio Anastasia
Bought by
Baio Anastasia and Mcclash John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anastasia Baio Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baio Anastasia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,510 | $180,149 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,466 | $174,902 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $169,808 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $164,863 | $0 | $0 |