2109 Shaw Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Shaw Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $373,921, approximately $278 per square foot. 2109 Shaw Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Smith Charles Amon and Smith Sandra Lee
Bought by
Smith Charles A and Smith Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Charles A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $68,002 | $20,919 | $47,083 |
| 2024 | $680 | $66,669 | $20,509 | $46,160 |
| 2023 | $668 | $65,362 | $20,107 | $45,255 |
| 2022 | $650 | $64,081 | $19,713 | $44,368 |
| 2021 | $610 | $62,826 | $19,327 | $43,499 |
| 2020 | $622 | $62,182 | $19,129 | $43,053 |
| 2019 | $606 | $60,963 | $18,754 | $42,209 |
| 2018 | $575 | $59,769 | $18,387 | $41,382 |
| 2017 | $560 | $58,598 | $18,027 | $40,571 |
| 2016 | $548 | $57,450 | $17,674 | $39,776 |
| 2015 | $539 | $56,588 | $17,409 | $39,179 |
| 2014 | $529 | $55,480 | $17,068 | $38,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map