2129 Shaw Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2129 Shaw Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $371,034, approximately $285 per square foot. 2129 Shaw Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Pulizzi Michelle L
Bought by
Pulizzi Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,165
Outstanding Balance
$134,216
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Pulizzi Michelle
Bought by
Pulizzi Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1994
Sold by
Pulizzi Joe and Pulizzi Mary V
Bought by
Pulizzi Joe and Pulizzi Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulizzi Michelle | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Pulizzi Michelle L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Pulizzi Joe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pulizzi Michelle | $160,165 | |
| Closed | Pulizzi Michelle L | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $64,264 | $20,919 | $43,345 |
| 2024 | $638 | $63,005 | $20,509 | $42,496 |
| 2023 | $627 | $61,770 | $20,107 | $41,663 |
| 2022 | $610 | $60,560 | $19,713 | $40,847 |
| 2021 | $573 | $59,374 | $19,327 | $40,047 |
| 2020 | $583 | $58,766 | $19,129 | $39,637 |
| 2019 | $568 | $57,614 | $18,754 | $38,860 |
| 2018 | $539 | $56,486 | $18,387 | $38,099 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $232,050 | $132,600 | $99,450 |
| 2016 | $513 | $54,294 | $17,674 | $36,620 |
| 2015 | $505 | $53,479 | $17,409 | $36,070 |
| 2014 | $496 | $52,432 | $17,068 | $35,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map