211 7th Ave W Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $360,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 7th Ave W, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $304,270, approximately $252 per square foot. 211 7th Ave W is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Sweeney Elementary School, East Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Adams Patrick Jacob and Adams Paula
Bought by
Hudson Andrea Adams
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Outstanding Balance
$26,230
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$278,040
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Andrea Adams | -- | Ancona Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hudson Andrea Adams | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,668 | $289,000 | $139,500 | $149,500 |
| 2025 | $2,668 | $279,100 | $139,500 | $139,600 |
| 2024 | $3,060 | $270,800 | $139,500 | $131,300 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $260,600 | $134,100 | $126,500 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $275,800 | $134,100 | $141,700 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $215,100 | $107,200 | $107,900 |
| 2020 | $2,788 | $204,000 | $96,000 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $194,000 | $88,800 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,568 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map