Estimated Value: $1,693,781 - $2,390,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$926/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Central Ave, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $1,997,445, approximately $926 per square foot. 211 Central Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,177 | $18,200 | $4,500 | $13,700 |
| 2024 | $22,059 | $18,200 | $4,500 | $13,700 |
| 2023 | $19,449 | $18,200 | $4,500 | $13,700 |
| 2022 | $20,000 | $18,200 | $4,500 | $13,700 |
| 2021 | $19,940 | $18,200 | $4,500 | $13,700 |
| 2020 | $19,697 | $18,200 | $4,500 | $13,700 |
| 2019 | $8,004 | $18,200 | $4,500 | $13,700 |
| 2018 | $13,656 | $18,200 | $4,500 | $13,700 |
| 2017 | $9,961 | $18,200 | $4,500 | $13,700 |
| 2016 | $7,446 | $18,200 | $4,500 | $13,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,200 | $4,500 | $13,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,200 | $4,500 | $13,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,200 | $4,500 | $13,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map