211 Cobblestone Dr Madison, MS 39110
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Cobblestone Dr, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $249,970, approximately $150 per square foot. 211 Cobblestone Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Avenue Elementary, Madison Avenue Upper Elementary School, and Madison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Blackmon Danjunita Monay and Estate Of Tabitha Reshell Blac
Bought by
Blackmon Danjunita Monay and Blackmon James Dandranesha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackmon Danjunita Monay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $14,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,556 | $14,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $14,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $21,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $13,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $13,745 | $0 | $0 |