NOT LISTED FOR SALE

211 Darson Dr Anderson, SC 29621

Estimated Value: $118,000 - $179,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
908 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2024

Last sale price $134,000 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,043 / mo

About This Home

This charming all brick 2bed room home located in the heart of Anderson is one you don't want to miss. The home boast it's huge back yard with mature tree line, fenced in yard and a attached carport. Plenty of space for entertaining family and friends. Square footage to be verified by buyer's agent.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2024
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$134,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
3.08%
Views
27
Current Estimated Value
$141,843

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,843
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.19%
Original Mortgage
$131,572
Outstanding Balance
$129,287
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$12,556

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Thayer Anne W
Bought by
Ford Cassandra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Carr Wesley A
Bought by
Chrisman Marcus E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Thayer Anne W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reece Phillip $134,000 None Listed On Document
Ford Cassandra $49,000 --
Chrisman Marcus E $20,000 --
Thayer Anne W $23,750 --
Hud $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reece Phillip $131,572
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/19/2024 07/19/24 Sold $134,000 +3.1% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/16/2024 06/16/24 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2024 06/15/24 For Sale $130,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,425 $7,960 $610 $7,350
2024 $3,425 $2,800 $410 $2,390
2023 $675 $2,800 $410 $2,390
2022 $647 $2,800 $410 $2,390
2021 $594 $2,470 $340 $2,130
2020 $590 $2,470 $340 $2,130
2019 $590 $2,470 $340 $2,130
2018 $595 $2,470 $340 $2,130
2017 -- $2,470 $340 $2,130
2016 $533 $2,500 $320 $2,180
2015 $537 $2,500 $320 $2,180
2014 $533 $2,500 $320 $2,180
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.