2706 Leftwich Ln Anderson, SC 29621
Estimated Value: $126,070 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 Leftwich Ln, Anderson, SC 29621 and is currently estimated at $190,018, approximately $149 per square foot. 2706 Leftwich Ln is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Nevitt Forest Elementary School, Glenview Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $3,590 | $610 | $2,980 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $3,590 | $610 | $2,980 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $3,590 | $610 | $2,980 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $3,590 | $610 | $2,980 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $3,360 | $510 | $2,850 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $3,360 | $510 | $2,850 |
| 2019 | $1,508 | $3,360 | $510 | $2,850 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $3,360 | $510 | $2,850 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,360 | $510 | $2,850 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $4,850 | $480 | $4,370 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $4,850 | $480 | $4,370 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $4,850 | $480 | $4,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map