211 Harding Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
La Colonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,061
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Harding Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $561,370, approximately $529 per square foot. 211 Harding Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Marchese John
Bought by
Marchese Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,368
Outstanding Balance
$191,225
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$370,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Marchese Sarah and Tinajera Sarah
Bought by
Tinajera Sofia and Contreras Erma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,368
Outstanding Balance
$191,225
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$370,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Contreras Jesus Armando and Contreras Erma
Bought by
Tinajera Sarah and Tinajera Sofia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,125
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Contreras Robert
Bought by
Contreras Jesus Armando and Contreras Erma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,125
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Contreras Jesus and Contreras Carmen
Bought by
Contreras Jesus and Contreras Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchese Sarah | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Marchese Sarah | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Tinajera Sofia | -- | None Available | |
| Tinajera Sarah | $187,000 | United Title Company | |
| Contreras Jesus Armando | $70,000 | United Title Company | |
| Contreras Jesus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marchese Sarah | $273,368 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Jesus Armando | $279,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,775 | $316,881 | $248,427 | $68,454 |
| 2024 | $3,775 | $310,668 | $243,556 | $67,112 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $304,577 | $238,780 | $65,797 |
| 2022 | $3,525 | $298,605 | $234,098 | $64,507 |
| 2021 | $3,580 | $292,750 | $229,507 | $63,243 |
| 2020 | $3,646 | $289,750 | $227,154 | $62,596 |
| 2019 | $3,544 | $284,069 | $222,700 | $61,369 |
| 2018 | $3,494 | $278,500 | $218,334 | $60,166 |
| 2017 | $3,317 | $273,040 | $214,053 | $58,987 |
| 2016 | $3,201 | $267,687 | $209,856 | $57,831 |
| 2015 | $3,235 | $263,667 | $206,704 | $56,963 |
| 2014 | $3,200 | $258,505 | $202,656 | $55,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map