211 Memory Ln Madison, MS 39110
Estimated Value: $293,659 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Memory Ln, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $306,915, approximately $185 per square foot. 211 Memory Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Mannsdale Elementary School, Germantown Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Ole South Designs Llc
Bought by
Dugas Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,363
Outstanding Balance
$85,422
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,493
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugas Deborah M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dugas Deborah M | $124,363 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |