211 Prospect St Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $648,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Prospect St, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $531,043, approximately $737 per square foot. 211 Prospect St is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including T.S. Macquiddy Elementary School, E.A. Hall Middle School, and Watsonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
E Trade Bank
Bought by
Woods Roberta Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Lopez Catalina Martinez
Bought by
E Trade Bank and Telebank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Rondan Noemi A and Valdovinos Leopoldo
Bought by
Lopez Catalina Martinez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Hernandez Arturo
Bought by
Hernandez Silvia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Hernandez Silvia L
Bought by
Rondan Noemi M and Valdovinos Leopoldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Hernandez Silvia L
Bought by
Hernandez Silvia L and Hernandez Adrian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Hernandez Sylvia L
Bought by
Fuentes Letisia Macias
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Hernandez Arturo
Bought by
Hernandez Silvia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Hernandez Chavoya Jaime
Bought by
Hernandez Leticia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Hernandez Chavoya Jaime and Hernandez Leticia
Bought by
Hernandez Chavoya Jaime and Hernandez Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Interest Rate
8.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Roberta Lee | $157,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| E Trade Bank | $150,000 | Accommodation | |
| Lopez Catalina Martinez | $570,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hernandez Silvia L | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Rondan Noemi M | $333,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Hernandez Silvia L | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Hernandez Silvia L | -- | -- | |
| Fuentes Letisia Macias | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Hernandez Silvia L | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Hernandez Silvia L | $265,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Hernandez Leticia | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Hernandez Chavoya Jaime | -- | Santa Cruz Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Catalina Martinez | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rondan Noemi M | $301,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Silvia L | $238,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Chavoya Jaime | $116,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $203,304 | $121,983 | $81,321 |
| 2023 | $2,321 | $195,410 | $117,247 | $78,163 |
| 2022 | $2,278 | $191,579 | $114,948 | $76,631 |
| 2021 | $2,237 | $187,822 | $112,694 | $75,128 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $185,896 | $111,538 | $74,358 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $182,251 | $109,351 | $72,900 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $178,677 | $107,207 | $71,470 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $175,174 | $105,105 | $70,069 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $171,739 | $103,044 | $68,695 |
| 2015 | $2,023 | $169,159 | $101,496 | $67,663 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $165,846 | $99,508 | $66,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map