211 Ridge Dr Jackson, MS 39216
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,885
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Ridge Dr, Jackson, MS 39216 and is currently estimated at $470,523, approximately $163 per square foot. 211 Ridge Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Clark Charles and Clark Emily R
Bought by
White Donald A and White Mary Alice Welty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,320
Interest Rate
4.79%
Estimated Equity
$248,203
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Donald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Donald A | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,055 | $23,658 | $9,975 | $13,683 |
| 2024 | $3,055 | $23,304 | $9,975 | $13,329 |
| 2023 | $3,055 | $23,304 | $9,975 | $13,329 |
| 2022 | $3,041 | $23,304 | $9,975 | $13,329 |
| 2021 | $3,029 | $23,241 | $9,975 | $13,266 |
| 2020 | $2,985 | $23,103 | $9,975 | $13,128 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $23,103 | $9,975 | $13,128 |
| 2018 | $2,954 | $23,103 | $9,975 | $13,128 |
| 2017 | $2,878 | $23,103 | $9,975 | $13,128 |
| 2016 | $2,878 | $23,103 | $9,975 | $13,128 |
| 2015 | $2,788 | $23,074 | $9,975 | $13,099 |
| 2014 | $2,785 | $23,074 | $9,975 | $13,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map