232 Ridge Dr Jackson, MS 39216
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $777,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,590
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Ridge Dr, Jackson, MS 39216 and is currently estimated at $606,222, approximately $168 per square foot. 232 Ridge Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
New Nancy W and Boyll Nancy New
Bought by
Boyll Ii Guy Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyll Ii Guy Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,106 | $29,055 | $9,450 | $19,605 |
| 2024 | $4,106 | $28,742 | $9,450 | $19,292 |
| 2023 | $4,106 | $43,172 | $14,175 | $28,997 |
| 2022 | $4,088 | $28,742 | $9,450 | $19,292 |
| 2021 | $4,087 | $28,742 | $9,450 | $19,292 |
| 2020 | $4,028 | $28,553 | $9,450 | $19,103 |
| 2019 | $4,031 | $28,553 | $9,450 | $19,103 |
| 2018 | $3,986 | $28,553 | $9,450 | $19,103 |
| 2017 | $3,883 | $28,553 | $9,450 | $19,103 |
| 2016 | $3,883 | $28,553 | $9,450 | $19,103 |
| 2015 | $3,801 | $28,729 | $9,450 | $19,279 |
| 2014 | $3,779 | $28,634 | $9,450 | $19,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map