Seller's Agent in 2019
Ruth Kmiecik
Peterson & Associates REALTORS, LLC
(208) 965-3570
68 in this area
140 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $348,000
This home is located at 211 Smith Ave, Nampa, ID 83651 since 25 January 2019 and is currently estimated at $311,874, approximately $304 per square foot. This property was built in 1940. 211 Smith Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Lone Star Middle School, and Nampa Senior High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Peterson & Associates REALTORS, LLC Listed on: 01/25/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheeder Rhett C | -- | Titleone | |
| Morrisette Amanda Lee | -- | Title One Boise | |
| Jenkins Tanner M | -- | Titleone Boise |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morrisette Amanda Lee | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Tanner M | $3,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Tanner M | $92,297 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2019 03/07/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Price Changed | $160,000 | +3.2% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2019 01/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2019 01/25/19 | For Sale | $155,000 | +66.8% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2015 09/01/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/05/2015 08/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2015 07/27/15 | For Sale | $92,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $804 | $265,900 | $101,300 | $164,600 |
| 2024 | $804 | $254,900 | $88,700 | $166,200 |
| 2023 | $719 | $242,100 | $95,000 | $147,100 |
| 2022 | $953 | $254,100 | $101,300 | $152,800 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $184,000 | $53,000 | $131,000 |
| 2020 | $986 | $152,200 | $47,500 | $104,700 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $139,700 | $47,500 | $92,200 |
| 2018 | $986 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $900 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $828 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $59,400 | $17,500 | $41,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ruth Kmiecik
Peterson & Associates REALTORS, LLC
(208) 965-3570
68 in this area
140 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Rich Arnold
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 949-7091
5 in this area
28 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Dennis Boyd
Team Realty
(208) 371-3361
9 in this area
28 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Desi Throngard
Silvercreek Realty Group
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98717486
APN: 1659300000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.