211 Sreda St Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $161,218
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Sreda St, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $143,305, approximately $108 per square foot. 211 Sreda St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pierce County High School, Southeast Christian Academy, and Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Sturges Allen
Bought by
Jauregui David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,050
Outstanding Balance
$87,611
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust C
Bought by
Sturges Allen and Sturges Lora N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Minchew Betty L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1986
Sold by
Minchew Howard D
Bought by
Minchew Betty L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1985
Sold by
Wright Haven Etal
Bought by
Minchew Howard D and Minchew Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1979
Sold by
Wright Minnie
Bought by
Wright Haven Etal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1958
Sold by
Harris J R
Bought by
Wright A A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jauregui David | $113,000 | -- | |
| Sturges Allen | $22,500 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $20,400 | -- | |
| Minchew Betty L | -- | -- | |
| Minchew Howard D | -- | -- | |
| Wright Haven Etal | -- | -- | |
| Wright A A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jauregui David | $96,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $33,988 | $1,800 | $32,188 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $33,119 | $1,800 | $31,319 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $32,704 | $1,800 | $30,904 |
| 2022 | $727 | $19,145 | $2,599 | $16,546 |
| 2021 | $643 | $18,491 | $2,599 | $15,892 |
| 2020 | $643 | $17,836 | $2,599 | $15,237 |
| 2019 | $643 | $17,836 | $2,599 | $15,237 |
| 2018 | $591 | $15,943 | $2,599 | $13,344 |
| 2017 | $648 | $15,555 | $2,599 | $12,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map