2110 Brookhurst Dr El Cajon, CA 92019
Granite Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,323,148 - $1,660,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,134
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Brookhurst Dr, El Cajon, CA 92019 and is currently estimated at $1,484,037, approximately $473 per square foot. 2110 Brookhurst Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Madison Avenue Elementary School, Montgomery Middle School, and Granite Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Mcclure Paul Wesley and Mcclure Marna Gay
Bought by
Mcclure Family Trust and Mcclure
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Alvarez Stanley G and Alvarez Cheryl E
Bought by
Mcclure Paul W and Mcclure Marna G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1994
Sold by
Matters Thomas M and Matters Kim R
Bought by
Alvarez Stanley G and Alvarez Cheryl E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
8.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclure Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcclure Paul Wesley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcclure Paul W | $474,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Alvarez Stanley G | $303,000 | -- | |
| -- | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcclure Paul W | $252,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Stanley G | $203,000 | |
| Closed | Mcclure Paul W | $47,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,255 | $729,270 | $268,959 | $460,311 |
| 2024 | $9,053 | $714,972 | $263,686 | $451,286 |
| 2023 | $8,889 | $700,954 | $258,516 | $442,438 |
| 2022 | $8,674 | $687,211 | $253,448 | $433,763 |
| 2021 | $8,510 | $673,737 | $248,479 | $425,258 |
| 2020 | $8,378 | $666,830 | $245,932 | $420,898 |
| 2019 | $7,898 | $653,756 | $241,110 | $412,646 |
| 2018 | $7,769 | $640,938 | $236,383 | $404,555 |
| 2017 | $31 | $628,372 | $231,749 | $396,623 |
| 2016 | $7,361 | $616,052 | $227,205 | $388,847 |
| 2015 | $7,323 | $606,800 | $223,793 | $383,007 |
| 2014 | $7,178 | $594,915 | $219,410 | $375,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map