2110 Devonshire Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94596
Estimated Value: $987,000 - $1,111,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Devonshire Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 and is currently estimated at $1,060,348, approximately $589 per square foot. 2110 Devonshire Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Murwood Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,281 | $324,385 | $264,010 | $60,375 |
| 2024 | $4,096 | $318,026 | $258,834 | $59,192 |
| 2023 | $4,096 | $311,791 | $253,759 | $58,032 |
| 2022 | $4,009 | $305,679 | $248,784 | $56,895 |
| 2021 | $3,889 | $299,686 | $243,906 | $55,780 |
| 2019 | $3,773 | $290,800 | $236,673 | $54,127 |
| 2018 | $4,017 | $285,099 | $232,033 | $53,066 |
| 2017 | $3,929 | $279,510 | $227,484 | $52,026 |
| 2016 | $3,840 | $274,030 | $223,024 | $51,006 |
| 2015 | $3,744 | $269,914 | $219,674 | $50,240 |
| 2014 | $3,685 | $264,627 | $215,371 | $49,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map