2110 Pinehurst Ave Saint Paul, MN 55116
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $540,305
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Pinehurst Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55116 and is currently estimated at $512,576, approximately $233 per square foot. 2110 Pinehurst Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Horace Mann School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Knych Leisa M
Bought by
Miller Ellen and Shindelar Dan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,003
Outstanding Balance
$184,940
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Knych Leisa M
Bought by
Knych Johnson Leisa Marie and Leisa Marie Knych Johnson And Michael Gr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Manderfeld Mary B
Bought by
Johnson Cheryl L and Johnson Ariel R L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Ellen | $383,000 | Edgewater Title Group Llc | |
| Knych Johnson Leisa Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Cheryl L | $253,500 | -- | |
| Miller Ellen Ellen | $383,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Ellen | $204,003 | |
| Closed | Miller Ellen Ellen | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,852 | $514,000 | $136,600 | $377,400 |
| 2024 | $7,292 | $462,300 | $136,600 | $325,700 |
| 2023 | $7,292 | $473,300 | $136,600 | $336,700 |
| 2022 | $6,084 | $434,700 | $136,600 | $298,100 |
| 2021 | $5,880 | $375,400 | $136,600 | $238,800 |
| 2020 | $6,284 | $376,300 | $136,600 | $239,700 |
| 2019 | $6,060 | $373,600 | $136,600 | $237,000 |
| 2018 | $5,556 | $355,600 | $129,000 | $226,600 |
| 2017 | $5,108 | $335,200 | $129,000 | $206,200 |
| 2016 | $4,844 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,904 | $291,100 | $110,500 | $180,600 |
| 2014 | $4,984 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map