2111 Dobson St Evanston, IL 60202
Southwest Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $617,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Dobson St, Evanston, IL 60202 and is currently estimated at $510,832, approximately $357 per square foot. 2111 Dobson St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dawes Elementary School, Chute Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Ajamia Mahmoud A and Brown Kristin E
Bought by
Flores Agustin and Flores Margaret T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,002
Interest Rate
8.55%
Estimated Equity
$452,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Weddle Mary Gayle and Diaz Mary G
Bought by
Ajamia Mahmoud A and Brown Kristin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Agustin | $210,000 | -- | |
| Ajamia Mahmoud A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Agustin | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ajamia Mahmoud A | $117,300 | |
| Closed | Flores Agustin | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,058 | $43,001 | $8,313 | $34,688 |
| 2024 | $11,058 | $49,719 | $7,000 | $42,719 |
| 2023 | $10,583 | $49,719 | $7,000 | $42,719 |
| 2022 | $10,583 | $49,719 | $7,000 | $42,719 |
| 2021 | $6,092 | $25,981 | $3,718 | $22,263 |
| 2020 | $6,069 | $25,981 | $3,718 | $22,263 |
| 2019 | $6,069 | $28,997 | $3,718 | $25,279 |
| 2018 | $5,896 | $24,673 | $3,062 | $21,611 |
| 2017 | $5,757 | $24,673 | $3,062 | $21,611 |
| 2016 | $5,684 | $24,673 | $3,062 | $21,611 |
| 2015 | $4,704 | $19,921 | $2,625 | $17,296 |
| 2014 | $4,674 | $19,921 | $2,625 | $17,296 |
| 2013 | $4,550 | $19,921 | $2,625 | $17,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map