2112 Bismark Ct Mobile, AL 36618
Forest Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 Bismark Ct, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $223,042, approximately $96 per square foot. 2112 Bismark Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Phillips Matthew Earnest
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,475
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$174,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Houston Carman
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Matthew Earnest | $87,900 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $157,087 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Matthew Earnest | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $21,640 | $2,000 | $19,640 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $20,920 | $2,000 | $18,920 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $16,060 | $2,000 | $14,060 |
| 2022 | $892 | $15,090 | $2,000 | $13,090 |
| 2021 | $892 | $15,090 | $2,000 | $13,090 |
| 2020 | $901 | $15,220 | $2,000 | $13,220 |
| 2019 | $830 | $14,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $798 | $13,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $774 | $13,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $789 | $13,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $709 | $11,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map