2113 Budd St Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $374,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 Budd St, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $358,909, approximately $353 per square foot. 2113 Budd St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Josephine Chrysler Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Ying Rambo
Bought by
Ying Chantha and Chhiv Sopheak
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,749
Outstanding Balance
$52,731
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Jamke
Bought by
Ying Rambo and Ying Chantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Craig James H
Bought by
Jamke
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ying Chantha | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ying Rambo | $105,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jamke | $40,001 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ying Chantha | $78,749 | |
| Closed | Ying Rambo | $103,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $121,538 | $32,213 | $89,325 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $119,156 | $31,582 | $87,574 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $116,820 | $30,963 | $85,857 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $114,530 | $30,356 | $84,174 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $112,285 | $29,761 | $82,524 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $111,134 | $29,456 | $81,678 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $108,956 | $28,879 | $80,077 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $106,820 | $28,313 | $78,507 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $104,726 | $27,758 | $76,968 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $102,673 | $27,214 | $75,459 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $101,132 | $26,806 | $74,326 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $99,152 | $26,281 | $72,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map