Seller's Agent in 2025
Dennis Terrell
RE/MAX
(507) 340-4562
10 in this area
160 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $416,000
Welcome to a brand new construction home in St. Peter! Featuring a bi-level floor plan, the home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, as well as a 2 stall attached garage! The primary room provides a large walk-in closet with a shared en-suite bath. Creative financing options may be available if buyer qualifies. Reach out today to learn more!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southwest Minnesota Housing Partnership | $31,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Southwest Minnesota Housing Partnership | $30,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -1.7% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $406,000 | -1.7% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | For Sale | $413,000 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dennis Terrell
RE/MAX
(507) 340-4562
10 in this area
160 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jenna Mohr
RE/MAX
(507) 317-2863
7 in this area
144 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.