2114 Allison Ave Indianapolis, IN 46224
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2114 Allison Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46224 and is currently estimated at $233,542, approximately $236 per square foot. 2114 Allison Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Speedway Junior High School, Speedway Senior High School, and St. Christopher School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Schabel Allyson L
Bought by
Schabel Allyson L and Schabel Steven D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schabel Allyson L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $182,800 | $6,100 | $176,700 |
| 2024 | $2,165 | $182,600 | $6,100 | $176,500 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $176,400 | $6,100 | $170,300 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $167,200 | $6,100 | $161,100 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $133,100 | $6,100 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $111,900 | $6,100 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $111,900 | $6,100 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $110,500 | $6,100 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $105,000 | $6,100 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $105,000 | $6,100 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $923 | $99,700 | $6,100 | $93,600 |
| 2013 | $918 | $97,600 | $6,100 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map