Listed by Matrix Real Estate, LLC
$584,000
$44K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,917/month

Total Views 10,712
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,743 Sq Ft
$335 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • Crystal Springs Elementary School Rated A-
  • Territorial View
  • Attached Garage

About This Home

***NEW PRICE*** Don't miss this one- as you Step into comfort and style with this beautifully updated Bothell townhome—Featuring two oversized primary suites with private baths, this home offers the perfect balance of space and flexibility. A bright upstairs workspace adds convenience for remote days or creative projects. The expansive Great Room welcomes you with warm wood floors throughout, *UPDATED* stunning quartz kitchen counters, sleek stainless steel appliances, and a gas stove. In addition, Curl up and relax with your cozy double-sided fireplace, for a quiet evening...or step outside to unwind on your back deck. The oversized tandem garage provides abundant storage and easy interior access. Just minutes from local shopping, dining, and major routes (I 405 and I 5), this home sits within the highly regarded Northshore School District. This townhome is fresh with features designed for modern living, and it is ready for you to make it your own—come take a look before it’s gone!

Listing Agent

Patricia Love

Matrix Real Estate, LLC License #10878 Listed on: 01/23/2026

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2471677

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,830

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $317 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Board or Planked
  • Wood Composite

Interior Spaces

  • 1,743 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Deck
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Mona Troup Association
  • Bothell Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,830

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$317 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 32 - Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Leased Equipment,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Building Name: Altura Condominium
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1743
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2471677, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2471677?w=Consumer&agent=52973
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Lower
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Slate
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Sprinkler System, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1743
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1743
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 1
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 1
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 2
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial
  • Lot Features: Curbs, Dead End Street, Paved, Sidewalk
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cement Plank, Wood
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Exterior Features: Cement Planked, Wood Products
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • BusLineNearby: true
  • BusRouteNumber: 106

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 317
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • AssociationContactName: Mona Troup

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Northshore
  • High School: North Creek High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Skyview Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01089600600400
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Deck,High Speed Internet,Sprinkler System
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5830

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Electric,Natural Gas

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Crystal Springs Elem

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,830 $665,000 $120,000 $545,000
2025 $6,597 $645,500 $117,000 $528,500
2024 $6,597 $733,500 $111,500 $622,000
2023 $5,045 $621,500 $110,000 $511,500
2022 $4,875 $478,000 $104,500 $373,500
2020 $5,013 $465,000 $52,500 $412,500
2019 $4,320 $404,500 $48,000 $356,500
2018 $3,723 $323,500 $37,000 $286,500
2017 $3,273 $289,000 $37,000 $252,000
2016 $3,225 $278,000 $33,500 $244,500
2015 $2,964 $242,000 $32,500 $209,500
2013 $2,781 $202,000 $33,500 $168,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $584,000 -5.0% $335 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $614,888 -2.1% $353 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Sale $628,000 +38.0% $360 / Sq Ft
06/26/2020 06/26/20 Sold $455,000 0.0% $261 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/25/2020 05/25/20 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2020 05/21/20 Price Changed $454,990 -2.2% $261 / Sq Ft
04/23/2020 04/23/20 For Sale $464,990 +38.8% $267 / Sq Ft
07/11/2016 07/11/16 Sold $335,000 -1.5% $224 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/13/2016 06/13/16 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2016 06/13/16 Price Changed $339,950 +3.0% $227 / Sq Ft
06/10/2016 06/10/16 For Sale $329,950 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $455,000 Rainier Title
Warranty Deed $335,000 First American Title Ins Co
Special Warranty Deed $259,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $364,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $268,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $25,990 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $207,920 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2471677

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 010896-006-004-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.