2115 Lambert Dr Pasadena, CA 91107
Casa Grande NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,187,742 - $1,522,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,317
Sq Ft
$1,000/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Lambert Dr, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,317,436, approximately $1,000 per square foot. 2115 Lambert Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Melchor Caesar R
Bought by
Mitchell Mark L and Brogdon Cecily A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,400
Outstanding Balance
$94,913
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$1,222,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Stoddard Barry J
Bought by
Melchor Caesar R and Melchor Bonnie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Mark L | $335,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Melchor Caesar R | $265,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Mark L | $268,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Melchor Caesar R | $251,750 | |
| Closed | Mitchell Mark L | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,724 | $497,990 | $355,153 | $142,837 |
| 2024 | $5,724 | $488,227 | $348,190 | $140,037 |
| 2023 | $5,673 | $478,655 | $341,363 | $137,292 |
| 2022 | $5,478 | $469,270 | $334,670 | $134,600 |
| 2021 | $5,254 | $460,069 | $328,108 | $131,961 |
| 2019 | $5,059 | $446,425 | $318,377 | $128,048 |
| 2018 | $5,135 | $437,673 | $312,135 | $125,538 |
| 2016 | $4,959 | $420,679 | $300,015 | $120,664 |
| 2015 | $4,903 | $414,361 | $295,509 | $118,852 |
| 2014 | $4,805 | $406,245 | $289,721 | $116,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map