2270 White St Pasadena, CA 91107
Lamanda Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,361,000 - $2,145,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2270 White St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,683,667, approximately $642 per square foot. 2270 White St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Pasadena High School, and St. Gregory's A. And M. Hovsepian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
Pawlowski Anthony J
Bought by
White Street Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Pawlowski Stanley and Pawlowski William W
Bought by
Pawlowski Stanley J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Street Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pawlowski Anthony J | -- | None Available | |
| Pawlowski Anthony J | -- | None Available | |
| Pawlowski Stanley J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,147 | $1,045,419 | $836,341 | $209,078 |
| 2024 | $12,147 | $1,024,922 | $819,943 | $204,979 |
| 2023 | $12,044 | $1,004,826 | $803,866 | $200,960 |
| 2022 | $11,635 | $985,124 | $788,104 | $197,020 |
| 2021 | $11,162 | $965,808 | $772,651 | $193,157 |
| 2019 | $10,752 | $937,164 | $749,735 | $187,429 |
| 2018 | $10,859 | $918,789 | $735,035 | $183,754 |
| 2016 | $10,507 | $883,113 | $706,494 | $176,619 |
| 2015 | $10,391 | $869,849 | $695,882 | $173,967 |
| 2014 | $10,185 | $852,811 | $682,251 | $170,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map