2115 W Oraibi Dr Phoenix, AZ 85027
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,900 - $394,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 W Oraibi Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85027 and is currently estimated at $366,475, approximately $242 per square foot. 2115 W Oraibi Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Village Meadows Elementary School, Deer Valley Middle School, and Barry Goldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Ennis John
Bought by
Fedigan Frank T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,821
Outstanding Balance
$68,040
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$298,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Ennis Lisa M and Ennis Lisa Marie
Bought by
Ennis John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,750
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Palmer Bruce K and Palmer Christine B
Bought by
Ennis John and Ennis Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,264
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Behle Harold L and Behle Ruth L
Bought by
Palmer Bruce K and Palmer Christine B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fedigan Frank T | $141,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Ennis John | -- | Title Guaranty Agency | |
| Ennis John | $90,000 | North American Title Agency | |
| Palmer Bruce K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fedigan Frank T | $138,821 | |
| Previous Owner | Ennis John | $114,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ennis John | $89,264 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977 | $11,237 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $951 | $10,702 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $951 | $27,620 | $5,520 | $22,100 |
| 2022 | $916 | $21,270 | $4,250 | $17,020 |
| 2021 | $956 | $19,270 | $3,850 | $15,420 |
| 2020 | $939 | $17,470 | $3,490 | $13,980 |
| 2019 | $910 | $16,100 | $3,220 | $12,880 |
| 2018 | $878 | $14,310 | $2,860 | $11,450 |
| 2017 | $848 | $11,850 | $2,370 | $9,480 |
| 2016 | $800 | $10,930 | $2,180 | $8,750 |
| 2015 | $714 | $10,210 | $2,040 | $8,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map