2121 W Oraibi Dr Phoenix, AZ 85027
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,560 - $392,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 W Oraibi Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85027 and is currently estimated at $347,390, approximately $312 per square foot. 2121 W Oraibi Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Village Meadows Elementary School, Deer Valley Middle School, and Barry Goldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Dibernardo Eileen V
Bought by
Martin Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,856
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Robert | $79,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Robert | $78,856 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $10,874 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $10,356 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,083 | $27,180 | $5,430 | $21,750 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $20,970 | $4,190 | $16,780 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $19,300 | $3,860 | $15,440 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $17,460 | $3,490 | $13,970 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $15,950 | $3,190 | $12,760 |
| 2018 | $993 | $14,060 | $2,810 | $11,250 |
| 2017 | $961 | $11,550 | $2,310 | $9,240 |
| 2016 | $912 | $10,600 | $2,120 | $8,480 |
| 2015 | $817 | $9,630 | $1,920 | $7,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map