2116 Artistry Dr Modesto, CA 95357
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $615,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Artistry Dr, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $572,347, approximately $289 per square foot. 2116 Artistry Dr is a home with nearby schools including Stockard Coffee Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Modesto Mable Llc
Bought by
Samonte Francis and Samonte Charisse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,451
Outstanding Balance
$272,654
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,693
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samonte Francis | $355,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samonte Francis | $337,451 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,468 | $419,499 | $127,661 | $291,838 |
| 2024 | $5,384 | $411,274 | $125,158 | $286,116 |
| 2023 | $5,297 | $403,210 | $122,704 | $280,506 |
| 2022 | $5,077 | $395,305 | $120,299 | $275,006 |
| 2021 | $4,919 | $387,555 | $117,941 | $269,614 |
| 2020 | $5,020 | $383,582 | $116,732 | $266,850 |
| 2019 | $4,874 | $369,562 | $114,444 | $255,118 |
| 2018 | $4,795 | $362,316 | $112,200 | $250,116 |
| 2017 | $4,688 | $355,212 | $110,000 | $245,212 |
| 2016 | $949 | $38,701 | $38,701 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map