2116 E Parkway Dr Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,770 - $290,000
Studio
1
Bath
755
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 E Parkway Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $246,943, approximately $327 per square foot. 2116 E Parkway Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Percy L Julian School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Mary D Powell and Joseph Herman L
Bought by
Joseph Herman L and Mary O Powell Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Herman L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $3,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $438 | $2,921 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $438 | $15,330 | $3,060 | $12,270 |
| 2022 | $429 | $11,430 | $2,280 | $9,150 |
| 2021 | $438 | $10,430 | $2,080 | $8,350 |
| 2020 | $432 | $9,180 | $1,830 | $7,350 |
| 2019 | $418 | $6,920 | $1,380 | $5,540 |
| 2018 | $407 | $6,080 | $1,210 | $4,870 |
| 2017 | $388 | $4,430 | $880 | $3,550 |
| 2016 | $369 | $3,920 | $780 | $3,140 |
| 2015 | $347 | $2,860 | $570 | $2,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map