2117 N Baker St Bakersfield, CA 93305
East Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 N Baker St, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently estimated at $209,327, approximately $252 per square foot. 2117 N Baker St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Myra A. Noble Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2000
Sold by
Mc Coy Robert & Joyce Family Trust and Joyce L
Bought by
Luevano Juan and Luevano Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,553
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$197,774
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luevano Juan | $38,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luevano Juan | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $58,378 | $18,427 | $39,951 |
| 2024 | $1,563 | $57,234 | $18,066 | $39,168 |
| 2023 | $1,563 | $56,112 | $17,712 | $38,400 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $55,013 | $17,365 | $37,648 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $53,935 | $17,025 | $36,910 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $53,383 | $16,851 | $36,532 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $53,383 | $16,851 | $36,532 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $51,312 | $16,198 | $35,114 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $50,307 | $15,881 | $34,426 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $49,321 | $15,570 | $33,751 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $48,582 | $15,337 | $33,245 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $47,631 | $15,037 | $32,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map