$3,500,000
PRE-FORECLOSURE The borrower is in default on their loan obligation and/or the bank or lender has initiated foreclosure proceedings. This property is occupied, do not disturb the occupants. Trespassing is a criminal offense.

Estimated payment $21,507/month

Total Views 3,981
1.52 Acres
$2,302,632 Price per Acre
66,211 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • 93 Feet of Public Beach Waterfront
  • 1.52 Acre Lot
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Coronado Beach Elementary School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Lot

Existing home on the site makes this property eligible for financing. Welcome to your oceanfront experience positioned on 1.5 acres of prime oceanfront land. This presents a rare and valuable opportunity with plenty of land to build or keep the existing estate. This exceptional offering seamlessly blends immediate luxury living with future development potential, making it one of the most versatile and coveted properties in New Smyrna Beach, where you can enjoy the beach while creating your vision for tomorrow. Nestled along the iconic and highly coveted North Beach shoreline, renowned for its world-class surf, this private homesite stretches from Ocean Drive to the sand and surf. As the northernmost single-family oceanfront home before the inlet and dunes park, the property delivers exceptional privacy, panoramic Atlantic Ocean views, and a front-row seat to nature, including sea turtles nesting along the shore. Located in the heart of New Smyrna Beach, known as the surfing capital of Florida, you are just moments from world-class waves near the jetties, fishing at Ponce de Leon Inlet, the lagoon, and a vibrant coastal lifestyle filled with waterfront dining, boutique shopping, and local art. Whether you are building expanding, investing, or simply enjoying oceanfront living at its finest, this rare gem of a property offers a truly unmatched opportunity with NO HOA.

Listing Agent

Ashley Reid

THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP Brokerage Phone: 407-558-1396 License #3636980 Listed on: 04/27/2026

THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP

Co-Listing Agent

Simon Simaan

THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP Brokerage Phone: 407-558-1396 License #3265503

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $30,791

Lot Details

  • 1.52 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 113x708x93x399
  • 93 Feet of Public Beach Waterfront
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • East Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Property is zoned 10R1

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 96
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7404-11-00-0960

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Coronado Shores Unit 05 Resub Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community

Recreation

  • Water Skiing Allowed

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$30,791

Lot Details

1.52 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.52
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 66565
  • Status: Active
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR261015977
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-558-1396
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Escrow City: Miami Lakes
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: NW 155 ST
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 52.58
  • Total Acreage: 1 to less than 2
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • Water Frontage Feet Beach: 93
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-558-1396
  • Tax Year: 2025

• Water View: Beach
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 93
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12127C0541J

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf Carts OK
  • Association: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Development: Coronado Shores

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Beachside Elementary School
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle Or Junior School: New Smyrna Beach Middl

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 10R1
  • Parcel Number: 7404-11-00-0960
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Fencing: Other
  • Lot Features: CoastalConstruction Control Line, Cul-De-Sac, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 113x708x93x399
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 30791
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 38-168
  • Tax Lot: 96

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $30,791 $3,615,176 $2,586,128 $1,029,048
2025 $30,791 $3,601,661 $2,586,128 $1,015,533
2024 $30,272 $1,865,401 -- --
2023 $30,272 $1,811,069 $0 $0
2022 $29,039 $1,758,319 $0 $0
2021 $29,650 $1,707,106 $0 $0
2020 $29,336 $1,683,536 $1,184,495 $499,041
2019 $30,421 $1,681,702 $1,184,495 $497,207
2018 $26,432 $1,395,967 $768,840 $627,127
2017 $25,122 $1,284,304 $721,011 $563,293
2016 $24,401 $1,206,755 $0 $0
2015 $25,762 $1,182,294 $0 $0
2014 $29,167 $1,389,844 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $3,500,000 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $3,000,000 None Listed On Document
Certificate Of Transfer $2,500,100 --
Warranty Deed $1,029,000 The Closing Agent Llc
Warranty Deed $1,050,000 Attorney
Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $700,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $490,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed $579,900 --
Deed $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $1,029,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $850,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $525,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $629,044 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $300,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6402419

Stellar MLS

APN: 7404-11-00-0960

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.