2117 Stratford Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $2,053,000 - $2,616,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$892/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 Stratford Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $2,400,053, approximately $892 per square foot. 2117 Stratford Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Joseph Weller Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Brady David A and Brady Mandy J
Bought by
Tan Dennis F and Tan Bernadette F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan Dennis F | $730,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tan Dennis F | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Tan Dennis F | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,744 | $1,121,590 | $448,634 | $672,956 |
| 2024 | $12,744 | $1,099,599 | $439,838 | $659,761 |
| 2023 | $12,703 | $1,078,039 | $431,214 | $646,825 |
| 2022 | $12,649 | $1,056,902 | $422,759 | $634,143 |
| 2021 | $12,464 | $1,036,179 | $414,470 | $621,709 |
| 2020 | $12,246 | $1,025,556 | $410,221 | $615,335 |
| 2019 | $12,104 | $1,005,448 | $402,178 | $603,270 |
| 2018 | $11,489 | $985,735 | $394,293 | $591,442 |
| 2017 | $11,340 | $966,408 | $386,562 | $579,846 |
| 2016 | $10,882 | $947,460 | $378,983 | $568,477 |
| 2015 | $10,771 | $933,229 | $373,291 | $559,938 |
| 2014 | $10,488 | $914,949 | $365,979 | $548,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map