731 Kirkwall Place Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $2,355,000 - $2,629,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$921/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Kirkwall Place, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $2,478,809, approximately $921 per square foot. 731 Kirkwall Place is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Joseph Weller Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Santos Tresita D and Santos Danilo V
Bought by
Santos Teresita D and Santos Danilo V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$733,500
Outstanding Balance
$616,903
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,861,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Santos Teresita and Santos Danilo
Bought by
Santos Teresita and Santos Danilo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Santos Danilo V
Bought by
Santos Teresita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Teresita D | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Santos Teresita | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Santos Teresita | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Teresita D | $733,500 | |
| Closed | Santos Teresita | $625,000 | |
| Closed | Santos Teresita | $625,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,084 | $527,111 | $146,410 | $380,701 |
| 2024 | $6,084 | $516,777 | $143,540 | $373,237 |
| 2023 | $6,063 | $506,645 | $140,726 | $365,919 |
| 2022 | $6,039 | $496,712 | $137,967 | $358,745 |
| 2021 | $5,950 | $486,973 | $135,262 | $351,711 |
| 2020 | $5,847 | $481,981 | $133,876 | $348,105 |
| 2019 | $5,780 | $472,531 | $131,251 | $341,280 |
| 2018 | $5,492 | $463,267 | $128,678 | $334,589 |
| 2017 | $5,420 | $454,184 | $126,155 | $328,029 |
| 2016 | $5,214 | $445,280 | $123,682 | $321,598 |
| 2015 | $5,145 | $438,593 | $121,825 | $316,768 |
| 2014 | $4,999 | $430,002 | $119,439 | $310,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map