715 Kirkwall Place Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $2,098,000 - $2,674,107
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$901/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Kirkwall Place, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $2,425,027, approximately $901 per square foot. 715 Kirkwall Place is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Joseph Weller Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Dhillon Rakhbir and Dhillon Jesamine
Bought by
Dhillon Living Trust and Dhillon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,637
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,148,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Dhillon Rakhbir and Dhillon Jesamine
Bought by
Dhillon Rakhbir and Dhillon Jesamine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Roman Pedro B and Roman Frances H
Bought by
Dhillon Rakhbir and Dhillon Jesamine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1994
Sold by
Roman Pedro B and Roman Frances H
Bought by
Roman Pedro B and Roman Frances H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Roman Pedro B and Roman Frances H
Bought by
Roman Pedro B and Roman Frances H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhillon Living Trust | -- | Amrock | |
| Dhillon Rakhbir | -- | Amrock | |
| Dhillon Rakhbir | -- | None Available | |
| Dhillon Rakhbir | $840,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Roman Pedro B | -- | -- | |
| Roman Pedro B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dhillon Rakhbir | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dhillon Rakhbir | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,789 | $1,214,856 | $468,210 | $746,646 |
| 2024 | $13,789 | $1,191,036 | $459,030 | $732,006 |
| 2023 | $13,745 | $1,167,683 | $450,030 | $717,653 |
| 2022 | $13,686 | $1,144,788 | $441,206 | $703,582 |
| 2021 | $13,486 | $1,122,342 | $432,555 | $689,787 |
| 2020 | $13,250 | $1,110,835 | $428,120 | $682,715 |
| 2019 | $13,097 | $1,089,055 | $419,726 | $669,329 |
| 2018 | $12,431 | $1,067,702 | $411,497 | $656,205 |
| 2017 | $12,269 | $1,046,768 | $403,429 | $643,339 |
| 2016 | $11,774 | $1,026,244 | $395,519 | $630,725 |
| 2015 | $11,653 | $1,010,829 | $389,578 | $621,251 |
| 2014 | $11,349 | $991,029 | $381,947 | $609,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map