2118 Huron Dr Concord, CA 94519
Holbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,000 - $638,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 Huron Dr, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $608,677, approximately $526 per square foot. 2118 Huron Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2012
Sold by
Wu Warren F and Wu Warren
Bought by
Wu Warren F and Tang Gou Lin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Noonan William Patrick and Noonan Donna Jo
Bought by
Wu Warren and Tang Guolin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Noonan William Patrick and Noonan Donna Jo
Bought by
Noonan William Patrick and Noonan Donna Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Noonan Donna Jo and Noonan William Patrick
Bought by
Noonan William Pat and Noonan Donna Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Duey George A and Duey Betty L
Bought by
Noonan William Patrick and Noonan Donna Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Stephan Kris
Bought by
Noonan William Patrick and Noonan Donna Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Lazzareschi Gilbert P
Bought by
Stephan Kris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1995
Sold by
Lazzareschi Gilbert P and Lazzareschi Dorothy M
Bought by
Lazzareschi Gilbert P and Lazzareschi Dorothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Warren F | -- | None Available | |
| Wu Warren | $170,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Noonan William Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Noonan William Pat | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Noonan William Patrick | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Noonan William Patrick | $417,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Stephan Kris | $250,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Lazzareschi Gilbert P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noonan William Pat | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noonan William Patrick | $334,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,451 | $220,675 | $175,842 | $44,833 |
| 2024 | $3,268 | $216,349 | $172,395 | $43,954 |
| 2023 | $3,268 | $212,108 | $169,015 | $43,093 |
| 2022 | $3,203 | $207,950 | $165,701 | $42,249 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $203,873 | $162,452 | $41,421 |
| 2019 | $3,038 | $197,829 | $157,635 | $40,194 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $193,951 | $154,545 | $39,406 |
| 2017 | $2,805 | $190,149 | $151,515 | $38,634 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $186,422 | $148,545 | $37,877 |
| 2015 | $2,648 | $183,623 | $146,314 | $37,309 |
| 2014 | $2,578 | $180,027 | $143,448 | $36,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map