2118 Sandridge Cir Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $314,149 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 Sandridge Cir, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $335,287, approximately $178 per square foot. 2118 Sandridge Cir is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Cooper James E and Cooper Rosa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,350
Outstanding Balance
$62,206
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$273,081
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper James E | $139,000 | Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper James E | $127,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,980 | $280,207 | $45,000 | $235,207 |
| 2025 | $4,604 | $280,207 | $45,000 | $235,207 |
| 2024 | $4,604 | $280,207 | $45,000 | $235,207 |
| 2023 | $4,604 | $272,592 | $45,000 | $227,592 |
| 2022 | $4,275 | $248,613 | $34,375 | $214,238 |
| 2021 | $3,645 | $189,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,485 | $173,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,250 | $162,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $138,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $119,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $119,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,306 | $105,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,093 | $93,427 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map