306 Hall St Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $317,705 - $363,000
About This Home
Property Id: 852240
Spacious split plan home in Eustis subdivision. 3 BR, 2 BA,
2 Car Garage, 1874 Sq. Ft. All new paint, flooring and
appliances. Large deck for quiet enjoyment. Close to downtown
with its festivals, shopping and dining. Easy commute to the expressway. Small pets considered with additional deposit.
Last month rent not required. Make an appointment to view
today.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deen Rajendranauth R | $162,100 | Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deen Rajendranauth R | $129,660 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | Price Changed | $1,895 | -2.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | Price Changed | $1,950 | -1.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | Price Changed | $1,975 | -4.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2024 09/08/24 | For Rent | $2,075 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,620 | $287,447 | $45,000 | $242,447 |
| 2025 | $3,437 | $266,739 | $45,000 | $221,739 |
| 2024 | $3,437 | $266,739 | $45,000 | $221,739 |
| 2023 | $3,437 | $259,573 | $45,000 | $214,573 |
| 2022 | $4,046 | $248,948 | $34,375 | $214,573 |
| 2021 | $3,437 | $188,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,355 | $183,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,937 | $143,460 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 106 Portland St
- 200 Bryan St
- 2150 Sandridge Cir
- 508 Ohio Blvd
- 2225 Sandridge Cir
- 0 E Orange Ave Unit MFRO6323118
- 2209 Jennah Cir
- 2505 Carmel Ln
- 109 Fruitwood Ave
- 835 Butch Cassidy Ln
- 501 Cherry Tree St
- 60 Lakeshore Breeze Ct
- 888 Marietta Ln
- 1510 E Washington Ave
- 2681 Washington Ave Unit 18
- 0 Glover St
- 525 Pine Ln
- 881 Vanderbilt Dr
- 2014 Bates Ave
- 1305 E Washington Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.